However, Section 76.54( b) requires that “[ i] f a cable television system serves more than one community, a single survey may be taken, provided that the sample includes over- the- air television homes from each community that are proportional to the population.” 26 KMIR- TV’s submission does not provide sufficient information to assess whether Palm Springs and Palm Desert are proportionally represented in the sample used for the Nielsen tabulation of audience statistics.