36 As in Radio Perry, we find that Gulf has not provided sufficient information to allow us to determine whether its sample, which was part of a larger sample selected for an entirely different purpose, is reliable and applicable for the intended showing. 37 Accordingly, we reiterate that we expect petitioners to include a description of the sampling methodology and other statistical procedures used to derive the audience estimates and associated standard errors, even if the community or system- specific data are retabulations of routine Nielsen sweep data for the communities of interest. 9. Section 76.54( b) provides that “If surveys are taken for more than 2 weekly periods in any 12 months, all such surveys must result in an average figure at least one standard error above the required viewing level.” 38 When adopting the standards for significant viewing studies, the Commission stated that the standards, including the requirement that the study be undertaken by an independent, professional survey organization, were designed “so that the survey methods, survey times, etc. are not keyed to