See also Commission’s Forfeiture Policy Statement and Amendment of Section 1.80 of the Rules to Incorporate the Forfeiture Guidelines, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 12 FCC Rcd 17087, 17113 (1997) recon. denied, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 15 FCC Rcd 303 (1999). The Commission may adjust the base forfeiture as a result of its consideration of the factors listed in 47 U.S.C. § 504(b)(2)(D) and 47 C.F.R. § 1.80(a)(4). These factors include “the nature, circumstances, extent, and gravity of the violation . . . and the degree of culpability, any history of prior offenses, ability to pay, and such other matters as justice may require.” 15 See 47 U.S.C. § 309(k)(1). 4 thereby, the application for renewal (File No. BRH-20050401AGJ) of Station KROM(FM), San Antonio, Texas, IS GRANTED. Sincerely, Peter H. Doyle Chief, Audio Division Media Bureau cc: Scott R. Flick, Esq. Chrisopher J. Sadowski, Esq.