Id. at 13. 23 Virginia Petroleum Jobbers Association v. FPC, 259 F.2d 921, 925 (D.C. Cir. 1958). 24 Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Commission v. Holiday Tours, Inc., 559 F.2d 841, 843 (D.C. Cir. 1977). 25 Stay Petition at 34. 26 Id. at 35. See also 47 C.F.R. § 1.3 (Agency rules “may be waived by the Commission on its own motion or on petition if good cause therefore is shown.”); United Gas Improvement Co. v. Caller Properties, Inc., 382 U.S. 223, 229 (1965) (“An agency, like a court, can undo what is wrongfully done by virtue of its order.”). 27 See Boston Edison Co. v.