All of these forms indicate that the TC-440 met import condition (4): that “the radio frequency device is being imported in limited quantities for demonstration at industry trade shows and the device will not be offered for sale or marketed.”12 This information is apparently false or inaccurate because all of the TC-440 devices imported by Tower were apparently imported for the purpose of sale. Section 2.1204(a) of the Rules provides that radio frequency devices may be imported only if they meet one or more of ten specified import conditions. Section 2.1204(b) of the Rules provides that “[t]he ultimate consignee must be able to document compliance with the selected import condition and the basis for determining the import condition applied.” VideoComm apparently filed the above-described customs declarations in Tower’s behalf and thus acted as Tower’s agent.13 We find, accordingly, that Tower is apparently responsible for VideoComm’s declaration of apparently false or inaccurate import conditions.