at 3-4. SCR states that the original construction permit application specified the wrong coordinates, but that the station was constructed at the desired location. 12 Petition at 4. 13 Petition at 2. 14 See, e.g., Idaho Broadcasting Consortium, Letter, 16 FCC Rcd 21558, 21560 (MMB Jan. 26, 2001) (“a broadcaster cannot avoid the statutory deadline [for forfeiture of the license of a station silent for more than 12 consecutive months] when it resumes operations just prior to the expiration of the one-year silent period only through the use of substantially non-conforming facilities”). 15 47 C.F.R. § 73.7000. On-air operations are defined as the “broadcast of program material to the public pursuant to Commission authority, generally beginning with program test authority, for periods of time that meet any required minimum operating schedule, e.g., § 73.561(a).”