In such cases, notice to other interested parties prior to purchase of data would suffice.”44 In 33Id. at 9-13. 34Reply at 3. 35Id., citing Delmarva Broadcast Service, 14 FCC Rcd 10509 (1999). 36Id. 37Id. at 4. 38Id. 39Id., citing Radio Perry, Inc., 11 FCC Rcd 10564, 10568 n.13 (1996). 40Id. at 5-8. 41See Opposition at 2-3. We note that while WNKY initially failed to serve a copy of its petition on all interested parties, as required by Section 76.7(a)(3), WNKY subsequently corrected this failure in time to allow any interested parties to respond. As a result, the issue is moot. 42See 47 C.F.R. § 76.54(c) (“Notice of a survey to be made pursuant to paragraph (b) of this section shall be served on all licensees or permittees of television broadcast stations within whose predicted Grade B contour . . . the cable or satellite community or communities are located, in whole or in part, and on all cable system community units, franchisees, and franchise applicants in the cable community or communities. . . .”). 43See 47 C.F.R. § 76.54(c). 44See 3 FCC Rcd 2617, 2629 n.23 (1988). Federal Communications Commission DA 07-194 6 this instance, WNKY was relying on data previously collected by Nielsen via a methodology long accepted by the Commission.