and that it has more than $20 billion in outstanding debt obligations, which is “almost 11 57 Comcast Order, 22 FCC Rcd at 239, ¶ 26. 58 BendBroadband Order, 22 FCC Rcd at 214-215, ¶ 17. 59 2005 Deferral Order, 20 FCC Rcd at 6813, ¶ 37. 60 See BendBroadband Order, 22 FCC Rcd at 214-215, ¶¶ 16-20; Comcast Order, 22 FCC Rcd at 238-241, ¶¶ 24- 30. 61 See Waiver Request at Exhibits B-H. 62 See 47 C.F.R. § 76.7 (“On petition by any interested party, … the Commission may waive any provision of this part 76, ….”). 63 We will also consider Charter’s Waiver Request under the general authority of Section 1.3 of the Commission’s rules. See 47 C.F.R. § 1.3 (“Any provision of the rules may be waived by the Commission on its own motion . . . if good cause therefor is shown.”) 64 See Charter March 2 ex parte letter at 1, 4; Charter April 4 ex parte letter. 65 Charter March 2 ex parte letter at 4. 66 See id. at 2, Exhibit 1. 67 Id.