GCI seeks relief that is nearly identical to that afforded 34 See Special Relief and Show Cause Petitions, Public Notice, Report No. 0202 (Mar. 13, 2007). 35 Motorola Comments at 4. 36 Id. at 4-5. 37 CEA Comments at 1. 38 Id. at 2. 39 Id. at 2-3. 40 GCI Reply at 2. 41 Id. at 3. 42 Id. at 4. 43 Id. at 3. 44 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.3 (“Any provision of the rules may be waived by the Commission on its own motion . . . if good cause therefor is shown.”).