As discussed above and in the BendBroadband Order, we believe that a firm commitment to migrate to an all-digital network by a date certain would produce clear, non-speculative public interest benefits that, on balance, warrant grant of the Waiver Request.53 17. Accordingly, if GCI: (1) files with the Media Bureau a sworn declaration in which it commits to move to an all-digital network on or before February 17, 2009;54 (2) notifies all of its analog (...continued from previous page) 45 See 47 C.F.R. § 76.7 (“On petition by any interested party, … the Commission may waive any provision of this part 76, ….”). 46 GCI seeks to continue to transmit analog signals until February 17, 2009. GCI Reply at 1. 47 See, e.g., Second Periodic Review of the Commission’s Rules and Policies Affecting the Conversion To Digital Television, FCC 07-69, ¶¶ 9-14 (rel.