Alaska Communications Systems, Order, 16 FCC Rcd 8169, 8169 at ¶ 3 (2001) (“GCI v. ACS”) (subsequent history omitted); Expanded Interconnection with Local Telephone Company Facilities, Order, 8 FCC Rcd 123, 124 at ¶ 6 (1992) (subsequent history omitted); In the Matter of Regulation of Prepaid Calling Card Services, Order, DA 07- 1504, 2007 WL 952102, 952103 at ¶ 7 (Wireline Comp. Bur., March 29, 2007). 12 See, e.g., Motion at 18-20. 13 See, e.g., Opposition to Stay at 11-13. Section 407 of the Act provides, in pertinent part: “If a carrier does not comply with an order [of the Commission] for the payment of money within the time limit in such order, the complainant . . . may file in the district court . . . or in any State court . . . a petition setting forth briefly the causes for which he claims damages, and the order of the Commission. . . .” 47 U.S.C. § 407. 14 Opposition to Stay at 3, 5, 11-13, 43-44, 49 n.86. APCC has made the same argument to the D.C. Circuit.