The same is true of the statutory definitions of “telecommunications carrier,” telecommunications service,” and “telecommunications.”59 Moreover, section 224(b) grants the Commission broad jurisdiction over pole attachment issues, except in states that certify that they regulate such issues pursuant to section 224(c); and Pennsylvania has not (…continued from previous page) telecommunications, inform the provider of wireline telecommunications of the particular line(s) to which such connection is made, and any other information required to be placed on the terminal equipment … .”); 47 C.F.R. § 64.702(e) (“Except as otherwise ordered by the Commission, the carrier provision of customer premises equipment used in conjunction with the interstate telecommunications network may be offered in combination with the provision of common carrier communications services, except that the customer premises equipment shall not be offered on a tariffed basis.”) (emphasis added).