We thus decline to dismiss the Complaint as untimely. D. Salsgiver Telecom Is Not Entitled to Extraordinary Relief 23. Salsgiver Telecom argues that we should award “extraordinary relief” in the form of unspecified penalties and sanctions, because NPTC allegedly is “systematically attempting to preclude entry of facilities-based telecommunications competitors in its service area” by denying access to its poles.71 Salsgiver Telecom charges that this systematic effort is evidenced by recent denial of access 66 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.3 (“Any provision of the rules may be waived by the Commission on its own motion or on petition if good cause therefor is shown.”). 67 Reply at 19-20; Reply, Declaration of Loren Salsgiver, Chief Executive Officer of Salsgiver Telecom, at 2, ¶¶ 3, 4. 68 See, e.g., Implementation of the Telecommunications Act of 1996, Amendment of Rules Governing Procedures to be Followed When Formal Complaints are Filed Against Common