Indeed, VCI does not attempt to claim that the Lease Filing was defective or violated the Commission’s Rules. VCI also fails to demonstrate how its interests have been harmed by the Bureau’s decision to consent to the Lease Filing. 10. Instead, VCI makes arguments challenging the underlying validity of the EBS Station WND205 license. With the one possible exception noted below, we conclude that we cannot consider such arguments because they should have made when Black Hawk’s original Application was granted in 1997. Section 405 of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended,37 provides that petitions for reconsideration “must be filed within thirty days from the date upon which public notice is given of the order, decision, report or action complained of.”38 To the extent VCI believes Black Hawk’s Application should not have been granted because VCI never provided a signed consent letter, such argument should have been made in a petition to deny the Application, or, at latest, in a petition for reconsideration of the 1997 grant of the Application.