Jan. 10, 2007) (Public Notice); 47 C.F.R. § 76.1204. See also Letter from Seth A. Davidson, Counsel for Beyond Broadband Technology LLC, to Marlene Dortch, Secretary, Federal Communications Commission (Dec. 22, 2006) (noting BBT’s plans to offer “‘severable security’ based on a flexible, cost-efficient, and ‘open standard’ downloadable conditional access system”). 180 BBT Reply Comments, CSR-7131-Z, CS Docket No. 97-80, filed Apr. 16, 2007 at 3. 181 Id. 182 See 47 C.F.R. § 76.7 (“On petition by any interested party . . . the Commission may waive any provision of this part 76. . . .”). Federal Communications Commission DA 07-2916 20 and B. above, we conclude that Petitioners are not eligible for waivers of the integration ban under these provisions.