Upon such a filing, we will review the company’s financial status and situation at that time to determine whether further waiver is warranted. 38 See BendBroadband Order, 22 FCC Rcd at 213, ¶ 13; Cablevision Order, 22 FCC Rcd at 225, ¶ 14; Comcast Order, 22 FCC Rcd at 237, ¶ 19. 39 See BendBroadband Order, 22 FCC Rcd at 214, ¶ 14; Cablevision Order, 22 FCC Rcd at 225, ¶ 15; Comcast Order, 22 FCC Rcd at 236, ¶ 17. 40 See 47 C.F.R. § 76.7 (“On petition by any interested party, … the Commission may waive any provision of this part 76, ….”). 41 Waiver Request at 5. 42 Id. at 2. “Super Typhoon Pongsana (December 2002), Typhoon Chata’an (July 2002), and Super Typhoon Paka (December 1997) caused severe damage to GCL’s facilities and plant.