IV. ORDERING CLAUSES 11. Accordingly, IT IS ORDERED that, pursuant to Sections 1.3 and 76.7 of the Commission’s rules, 47 C.F.R. §§ 1.3, 76.7, the request of The City of Crosslake, Minnesota d/b/a Crosslake Communications for a deferral of enforcement of the July 1, 2007 deadline set forth in 47 C.F.R. § 76.1204(a)(1) of the Commission’s rules, 47 C.F.R. § 76.1204(a)(1), IS GRANTED, to the extent described above. 12. This action is taken pursuant to authority delegated by Section 0.283 of the Commission’s rules, 47 C.F.R. § 0.283. FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Monica Shah Desai Chief, Media Bureau (...continued from previous page) 38 See 47 C.F.R. § 76.7 (“On petition by any interested party, … the Commission may waive any provision of this part 76, ….”). 39 BendBroadband Order, 22 FCC Rcd 209, 212-213, ¶ 10; GCI Order at ¶ 18. 40 Id.