In particular, Ruby cites, Section 318.1187 of the Nevada Revised Statutes,5 as prohibiting an entity created “wholly or in part for acquiring facilities for FM radio” from “rebroadcast [of] an FM signal in a community served by a commercial radio station licensed by the Federal Communications Commission.”6 Both communities (Carlin and Elko), Ruby asserts, are served by five commercial stations, four of which are licensed to Elko, Nevada and one of which is licensed to Carlin, Nevada.7 Therefore, Ruby argues, “Elko clearly does not have the legal power under Nevada law to own and operate [the