Therefore, the reply deadline was April 14, which was on a Saturday. April 16 was the next business day after that deadline. 32 The City states that 47 C.F.R. 76.907 indicates that “a request by the Commission for additional data in an effective competition proceeding should be by order.” City Letter of April 16, 2007 at 2. Presumably, the City is referring to the following language: “In addition, with respect to petitions filed seeking to demonstrate the presence of effective competition pursuant to §76.905(b)(4), the Commission may issue an order directing one or more persons to produce information relevant to the petitions disposition.” 47 C.F.R. § 76.907(c).