Accordingly, we conclude that good cause exists for 115 See 2005 Deferral Order, 20 FCC Rcd at 6813, ¶ 37. 116 See 47 C.F.R. § 76.7 (“On petition by any interested party, … the Commission may waive any provision of this part 76, ….”). 117 We will also consider Petitioners’ Waiver Requests under the general authority of Section 1.3 of the Commission’s rules. See 47 C.F.R. § 1.3 (“Any provision of the rules may be waived by the Commission on its own motion . . . if good cause therefore is shown.”) 118 See Great Plains Waiver Request at Exhibit 3; Letter from Nicole Paolini-Subramanya, Counsel, Great Plains Cable Television, Inc. to Marlene H. Dortch, Secretary, Federal Communications Commission at Attachment 2 (June 22, 2007); Letter from Paul B.