While we agree with CEA that common reliance is integral to the development of a competitive navigation device market that Congress mandated through Section 629, we believe that in these specific cases imposition of the integration ban may present a financial burden so great as to drive the Petitioners out of business. Accordingly, we conclude that good cause exists for 115 See 2005 Deferral Order, 20 FCC Rcd at 6813, ¶ 37. 116 See 47 C.F.R. § 76.7 (“On petition by any interested party, … the Commission may waive any provision of this part 76, ….”). 117 We will also consider Petitioners’ Waiver Requests under the general authority of Section 1.3 of the Commission’s rules.