The issue raised in the petition, however, was not ripe for review because no order had been adopted which affected her right to a hearing. In any event, even if the petition had been procedurally valid, because her construction permit has expired by operation of law, any such petition would be moot. 11 See Cohen’s August 20, 2003 submission at 1. 12 See Sixth Report and Order, 12 FCC Rcd at 14652. 13 47 C.F.R. § 74.751(b)(2), requires that “Formal application (FCC Form 346) is required for . . . any change in the transmitting antenna system, including the direction of radiation, directive antenna pattern, antenna gain, transmission line loss characteristics, or height of antenna center of radiation.” 4 74.751(b)(2).