Id. Notably, the Commission did not hold, as Cohen suggests, that minor changes to an FM translator station’s transmission antenna system could be made without seeking prior authorization. 21 See 47 C.F.R. § 73.3598(a). See also 1998 Biennial Regulatory Review – Streamlining of Mass Media Applications, Rules, and Processes, Report and Order, 13 FCC Rcd 23056, 23092 (1998) (“Streamlining Order”), aff’d, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 14 FCC Rcd 17525, 17539-40 (1999) (“Streamlining MO&O”). 22 See 47 C.F.R. §73.3598(e)(“Any construction permit to which construction has not been completed and for which an application for license has not been filed, shall be automatically forfeited upon expiration without any further affirmative cancellation by the Commission.”) 23 See 47 C.F.R. § 73.3598(b). 24 See Streamlining MO&O, 14 FCC Rcd at 17541; Texas Grace Communications, 16 FCC Rcd 19167 (2001). 6 based,25 and requests for waiver of the construction period review must be filed as soon as possible after the event, generally within the same 30-day period