See also Implementation of Section of the Cable Television Consumer Protection & Competition Act of 1992: Rate Regulation, Report & Order & Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 8 FCC Rcd 5631 (1993); First Order on Reconsideration, Second Report & Order, & Third Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 9 FCC Rcd 1164 (1993), reversed in part on other grounds, Time Warner Entertainment Co., L.P. v. FCC, 56 F.3d 151 (D.C. Cir. 1995), cert. denied, 516 U.S. 1112 (1996). 13 47 U.S.C. § 543(a)(2) (“If the Commission finds that a cable system is subject to effective competition, the rates for the provision of cable service by such system shall not be subject to regulation by . . . a State or franchising authority under this section.”). 14 See, e.g., 47 C.F.R. § 76.911(b); Century-TCI California, L.P., Order, 18 FCC Rcd 18688 (MB 2003); Comcast Cable Commun., LLC, Order, 20 FCC Rcd 8217 (MB 2005); TCI Cablevision of Oregon, Inc., Order DA 95-1047 (MB rel.