But Charter has suggested no statute or rule giving the Bureau authority to issue such an injunction.”) & n.3 (“The Commission does not have inherent equitable powers.”). 11 47 U.S.C. §§ 521 et seq. 12 See 47 U.S.C. §§ 543(a)(1) (“No . . . State may regulate the rates for the provision of cable service except to the extent provided under this section and [another section not pertinent]. Any franchising authority may regulate the rates for the provision of cable service . . . , but only to the extent provided under this section.”), (b)(1): “The Commission shall, by regulation, ensure that the rates for the basic service tier are reasonable.