We find that Comcast cablecast portions of four video news releases (“VNRs”) without also airing required sponsorship identification announcements.2 II. BACKGROUND 2. Section 76.1615(a) of the Commission’s rules states: When a cable television system operator engaged in origination cablecasting presents any matter for which money, service, or other valuable consideration is either directly or indirectly paid or promised to, or charged or accepted by such cable television system operator, the cable television system operator, at the time of the cablecast, shall announce that such matter is sponsored, paid for, or furnished, either in whole or in part, and by whom or on whose behalf such consideration was supplied: Provided, however, that “service or other valuable consideration” shall not include any service or property furnished either without or at a nominal charge for use on, or in connection with, a cablecast unless it is so furnished in consideration for an identification of any person, 1 See 47 C.F.R. § 76.1615. 2 CN8, a regional cable network affiliated with and