See Armstrong Order. 36 Id., Schuler Affidavit at ¶ 8. 37 Id. 38 Id. 39 Id. at ¶ 9. 40 Id. at ¶ 18. 41 Id. at ¶ 19. 42 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.3 (“Any provision of the rules may be waived by the Commission on its own motion . . . if good cause therefor is shown.”). 43 See 47 C.F.R. § 76.7 (“On petition by any interested party, . . . the Commission may waive any provision of this part 76, ….”). 44 BendBroadband Order, 22 FCC Rcd 209, 212-213, ¶ 10; GCI Order at ¶ 18. Federal Communications Commission DA 07-4079 6 10. DCT-6200 and DCT-6416. Consistent with the policies we established in the BendBroadband and GCI Orders, we find that grant of Baja Broadband’s request to defer