Id. at 6128. 33 Oregon, in footnotes, briefly cross-referenced arguments from the dismissed April Submission regarding the tentative selection of the Research Foundation’s application. We find those arguments to be without merit. First, Oregon claimed that it should have received a fair distribution preference. The Commission’s rules, however, are clear that a fair distribution analysis for NCE applications is appropriate only when applicants will serve different communities; both applicants in this proceeding would serve Redding. See 47 C.F.R. § 73.7002(a); see also 47 U.S.C. § 307(b) (“[T]he Commission shall make such distribution of licenses, frequencies, hours of operation, and of power among the several States and communities as to provide a fair, efficient, and equitable distribution of radio service to each of the same.”) (emphasis added). Second, Oregon argued that it should have received points as an “established local applicant.”