Neither alleges a violation of the Act or the Rules. The Moss Objection alleges that VPR does not serve the public interest and the Sapphire Objection, while not explicitly stating so, suggests the same. Both attempt to support this contention by taking issue with VPR’s programming choices. The First Amendment to the U.S. Constitution and Section 326 of the Act, 47 U.S.C. §326, which states that “no regulation or condition shall be promulgated or fixed by the Commission which shall interfere with the right of free speech by means of radio communication,” generally limit the role of the Commission in overseeing program content. Licensees have broad discretion, to choose, in good faith, the programming 2 The Opposition to the Moss Objection additionally comments that Moss did not establish standing to file a petition to deny the Applications.