See Deadline for Settlements and Supplements, Public Notice, 16 FCC Rcd 19892 (2001). 8 See MIPR Point Supplement, Question (IV)(1), Exhibit E1. 9 See Articles of Incorporation of MIPR (July 30, 1999) (filed Aug. 2, 1999 with Florida DOC) (Petition, Exhibit 1). 10 See Petition at 3 (citing Florida Statutes § 607.0201 (2001)). See also Florida Statutes § 607.0203(1) (2007) (“Unless a delayed effective date is specified, the corporate existence begins when the articles of incorporation are filed or on a date specified in the articles of incorporation, if such date is within 5 business days prior to the date of filing.”) http://www.leg.state.fl.us/Statutes/index.cfm?App_mode=Display_Statute&URL=Ch0607/ch0607.htm (accessed Oct. 3, 2007). 11 See Omnibus Order, 22 FCC Rcd at 6114, n.81 (citing NCE MO&O, 16 FCC Rcd at 5091). 3 therefore, meet the “established” prong of the “established local applicant” criterion.12