(collectively, “Southern Broadcasting”). Id. 4 Auction of FM Broadcast Construction Permits Closes, Winning Bidders Announced for Auction No. 70, Public Notice, 22 FCC Rcd 6323 (MB/WTB 2007). 5 Petition at 3. 6 47 U.S.C. § 309(d); 47 C.F.R. § 73.5006(b). 7 Citizens for Jazz on WRVR v. F.C.C., 775 F.2d 392, 395 (D.C. Cir. 1985). See also 47 U.S.C. § 309(d)(1) (“The petition shall contain specific allegations of fact sufficient to show that . . . grant of the application would be prima facie inconsistent with [Section 309(a)]. Such allegations of fact shall, except for those of which official notice may be taken, be supported by affidavit of a person or persons with personal knowledge thereof.”); 47 C.F.R. § 73.3584(b). 8 Astroline Communications Co. v. F.C.C., 857 F.2d 1556, 1561 (D.C. Cir. 1988).