Fletcher, Heald & Hildreth 1300 N. 17th Street Arlington, VA 22209 Re: File No. 0001332167, Call Sign WPWR222 Dear Mr. Evans: For the reasons stated below, the Mobility Division hereby dismisses, as procedurally defective, the petition of Lawrence V. Behr (Behr) for a hearing, pursuant to Section 1.110 of the Commission’s rules.1 In his Section 1.110 Petition,2 Behr requests that we vacate the grant of the above-referenced application to modify his Phase I 220 MHz license and set for hearing the denial of Behr’s Petition for Waiver—filed with the application—of Section 90.725(f),3 which requires construction of Behr’s Phase I 220 MHz license, Call Sign WPWR222, in 12 months.4 Section 1.110, by its terms only applies when “the Commission without a hearing grants any application in part, or with any privileges, terms, or conditions other than those requested” by the applicant.5 The Wireless Telecommunications Bureau granted Behr’s application in full; as such, Behr is effectively seeking a hearing regarding the denial of his Petition for Waiver. We find that Behr is not entitled to a Section 1.110 hearing.