The filing of petitions for reconsideration in rulemaking proceedings is governed by Section 1.429 of the Commission’s Rules,47 which requires a petition for reconsideration to “filed within 30 days from the date of public notice of such action.”48 Petitions for reconsideration of the AWS-1 Service Rules Order 40 SBE Petition at 2. See Service Rules for Advanced Wireless Services in the 1915-1920 MHz, 1995-2000 MHz, 2020-2025 MHz and 2175-2180 MHz Bands, WT Docket No. 04-356, Services Rules for Advanced Wireless Services in the 1.7 GHz