of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture (“NAL”)1, we find that See Through Windows & Doors LLC (“See Through Windows”)2 apparently willfully or repeatedly violated section 64.1200(c)(2) of the Commission’s rules, by making two telephone calls for the purpose of delivering telephone solicitations to two residential telephone consumers who had registered their telephone numbers on the National Do-Not-Call Registry.3 Based on the facts and circumstances surrounding these apparent violations, we find that See Through Windows is apparently liable for a forfeiture in the amount of $20,000. 1 See 47 U.S.C. § 503(b)(1). The Commission has the authority under this section of the Act to assess a forfeiture against any person who has “willfully or repeatedly failed to comply with any of the provisions of this Act or of any rule, regulation, or order issued by the Commission under this Act ....” See also 47 U.S.C. § 503(b)(5) (stating that the Commission has the authority under this section of the Act to assess a forfeiture penalty against any person who does not hold a license, permit, certificate or other authorization issued by the Commission or an applicant for any of those