Windows’ responses to the LOIs, we base our action here specifically on complaints filed by two consumers establishing that See Through Windows continued to deliver two telephone solicitations after the date of the citation to 2 consumers who had registered their telephone numbers on the National Do-Not-Call Registry.19 7. Section 503(b) of the Act authorizes the Commission to assess a forfeiture of up to $11,000 for each violation of the Act or of any rule, regulation, or order issued by the Commission under the Act by a non-common carrier or other entity not specifically designated in section 503 of the Act.20 In exercising such authority, we are to take into account “the nature, circumstances, extent, and gravity of the violation and, with respect to the violator, the degree of culpability, any history of prior offenses, ability to pay, and such other matters as justice may require.”21 III. DISCUSSION A. Violations of the Commission’s Rules 8. We find that See Through Windows apparently violated section 64.1200(c)(2) of the Commission’s rules and orders by delivering at least two telephone solicitations to the two consumers identified in the Appendix who had registered their