should thus be reversed.21 8. Upon further review of the verification recording, we accept SBC’s assertion that the sales call was in Polish and the second person on the TPV was a translator.22 Nonetheless, we find that the TPV violates section 64.1120(c)(3)(iv) because the TPV was not in its entirety conducted in the same language as the sales call.23 Specifically, on four separate occasions, when the third-party verifier asked Complainant to confirm the telephone numbers to be switched, the telephone numbers were not translated into Polish.24 18 See Petition at 1. 19 See Petition at 1-2. Section 64.1120(c)(3)(iv) of the Commission’s rules provides, in relevant part, that: “All third party verifications shall be conducted in the same language that was used in the underlying sales transaction and shall be recorded in their entirety.” See 47 C.F.R. § 64.1120(c)(3)(iv). 20 Petition at 2. 21 Id. SBC attached to its Petition two exhibits (Exhibit A and Exhibit B). SBC states that Exhibit A is a certified translation of the TPV recording in this proceeding.