[Complainant’s last name].” 20 Id. 21 See 47 C.F.R. § 64.1120(c)(3)(iii). 22 47 C.F.R. § 64.1120(h). This section provides that the term subscriber is any one of the following: (1) The party identified in the account records of a common carrier and responsible for payment of the telephone bill; (2) Any adult person authorized by such party to change telecommunications services or to charge services to the account; or (3) Any person contractually or otherwise lawfully authorized to represent such party. 23 47 C.F.R. § 64.1120(c)(3)(iii) provides, in relevant part: “All third party verification methods shall elicit, at a minimum, the identity of the subscriber.” 24 Petition at 2. Federal Communications Commission DA 07-4789 4 11. IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that this Order is effective UPON RELEASE. FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Catherine W. Seidel, Chief Consumer & Governmental Affairs Bureau