Accordingly, IT IS ORDERED that, pursuant to Sections 4(i) and 405 of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, 47 U.S.C. §§ 154(i), 405, and Section 1.106 of the Commission’s Rules, 47 C.F.R. § 1.106, the petition for reconsideration submitted by ACR Electronics, Inc. on May 1, 2007, IS DISMISSED. 7 Petition at 1. 8 47 C.F.R. § 1.106(i). 9 47 C.F.R. § 0.401; see also 47 C.F.R. § 1.7 (“documents are considered to be filed with the Commission upon their receipt at the location designated by the Commission”). 10 See, e.g., Thomas K. Kurian, Order on Further Reconsideration, 22 FCC Rcd 13223, 13224 ¶ 3 (WTB MD 2007) (Kurian). 11 47 C.F.R. § 1.106(f). 12 See, e.g., Kurian, 22 FCC Rcd at 13224 ¶ 3. 13 WWIZ, Inc., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 37 F.C.C. 685, 686 (1964), aff'd sub. nom Lorain Journal Co.