Accordingly, Community provided no grounds upon which to reconsider the forfeiture. IV. ORDERING CLAUSES 8. Accordingly, IT IS ORDERED that, pursuant to Section 405(b) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, and Section 1.106(f) of the Commission’s Rules,11 the petition for reconsideration filed by Community Broadcast Group, Inc. IS DISMISSED. 9. IT IS ALSO ORDERED that, pursuant to Section 503(b) of the Act, and Sections 0.111, 4 47 U.S.C. § 405(a). 5 47 C.F.R. § 1.4. 6 47 C.F.R. § 1.106(f). 7 Daily Digest, Vol. 26, No. 60, March 29, 2007. 8 47 C.F.R. § 1.4(j) provides that, when the calculated filing date falls on a “holiday,” the document is due to be filed on the next business day. 47 C.F.R. § 1.4(e)(2) defines the term “holiday” as “Saturday, Sunday, officially recognized Federal legal holidays and any other day on which the Commission’s offices are closed and not reopened before 5:30 p.m.” 9 Reuters Ltd. v. FCC, 781 F. 2d 946, 951 (D.C. Cir. 1986); National Black Media Coalition v.