to the FCC’s predictive judgment that, ‘[a]bsent common reliance on an identical security function, we do not foresee the market developing in a manner consistent with our statutory obligation’” and deferring to the Commission’s explanation that “‘[a]t the heart of a robust retail market for navigation devices is the reliance of cable operators on the same security technology and conditional access interface that consumer electronics manufacturers must rely on in developing competitive navigation devices”) (citations omitted). 106 See 2005 Deferral Order, 20 FCC Rcd at 6813, ¶ 37. 107 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.3 (“Any provision of the rules may be waived by the Commission on its own motion or on petition if good cause therefore is shown.”). 108 See 47 C.F.R. § 76.7 (“On petition by any interested party, … the Commission may waive any provision of this part 76, ….”). 109 The benefits of the integration ban include the consumer savings and technological advances that will result from a competitive market as well