Infinity requested an extension to submit its response to the NAL, which was granted by the Bureau. 12 47 U.S.C. § 503(b). 13 47 C.F.R. § 1.80. 14 47 U.S.C. § 503(b)(2)(D). 15 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.1310, Table 1. Federal Communications Commission DA 07-550 5 used to evaluate the environmental impact of human exposure to RFR and apply to “…all facilities, operations and transmitters regulated by the Commission.”16 Section 1.1307(b)(3) of the Rules states that “when the guidelines specified in § 1.1310 are exceeded in an accessible area due to the emissions from multiple fixed transmitters, actions necessary to bring the area into compliance are the shared responsibility of all licensees whose transmitters produce, at the area in question, power density levels that exceed 5% of the power density exposure limit applicable to their particular transmitter…”17 Licensees bear the responsibility to restrict access to areas that exceed the RFR MPE limits or to modify the facility and operation so as to bring the station's operation into compliance with the RFR exposure limits prior to worker or public access to the impacted area.18 14. Infinity argues