Enforcement Bureau, dated July 24, 2006 (“LOI Response”). 7 See LOI at 6 (providing the complainant the opportunity to reply within 10 days of the receipt of the LOI Response). 8 See Complaint; LOI Response at Declaration of Jackie Wise, at 1-2, ¶¶ 2-3 (“Wise Declaration”). 9 See LOI Response at 3; Wise Declaration, at 1-2, ¶¶ 2-3; Declaration of McKinely Paynes, at 1, ¶ 2; Declaration of Jessica Moreno, at 1, ¶ 2. 10 See LOI Response at 1–2; Wise Declaration, at 2, ¶¶ 3, 5. 11 See 47 U.S.C. § 503(b)(1). 12 See id. 13 Section 312(f)(1) of the Communications Act, or 1934, as amended, 47 U.S.C. § 312(f)(1), which applies to violations for which forfeitures are assessed under Section 503(b) of the Act, provides that “[t]he term 'willful', when used with reference to the commission or omission of any act, means the conscious and deliberate commission or omission of such act, irrespective of any intent to violate any provision of this Act or any rule or (continued….) Federal Communications Commission DA 07-958 3 than once, or lasts more than one day.14 Based on the evidence before us, we conclude under this standard that Entercom is apparently liable for a forfeiture for its apparent willful violation of Section 73.1216 of the