Gulf is also correct that there is no requirement that a specific number of in-tab diaries be used to calculate the average audience in a specific community in each survey period. The Commission’s original 1972 survey set a minimum number of diaries in a county at 5, but the rules for a community-specific survey only require that each community be represented in each survey and that the average audience figure, plus one standard error meet the criteria for significantly viewed status. 10. Section 76.54(b) provides that stations seeking to establish significantly viewed status may provide survey data “of noncable television homes that cover at least two weekly periods separated by at least thirty (30) days, but no more than one of which shall be a week between the months of April 35Id. at 2, citing Petition at n.16 (offer to provide CD-Rom with 240-page further explanation of Study’s methodology). 36Id. at Exhibit C at 1. Gulf notes that KABC-TV filed no objection to this proposed survey. 37Id. at 4. 38Id. 39Id. at 5. 40Id., citing 47 C.F.R. § 76.54(b). 41Id. 42Id. at 6.