“To mandate a specific, detailed proposal from applicants would be inconsistent with the flexibility accorded licensees to adapt programming to changing marketplace incentives without regulatory intrusion.” Id.) 41 Id. 42 See Entertainment Formats, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 60 FCC 2d 858 (1976), recon. denied, 66 FCC 2d 78 (1977) and FCC v. WNCN Listeners Guild, 450 U.S. 582, 595-98 (1981) ("Commission has provided a rational explanation for its conclusion that reliance on the market is the best method of promoting diversity in entertainment formats."). 43 Section 326 of the Act states in part: "Nothing in this chapter shall be understood or construed to give the Commission the power of censorship ... and no regulation or condition shall be promulgated or fixed by the Commission which shall interfere with the right of free speech by means of radio communication." 47 U.S.C. § 326. 44 See Fox River, supra n.23. 8 Moreover, we find that the programming offered by Logos fulfills its responsibilities as the holder of an NCE authorization.