BMPED-20070409ACG (the “Modification Application”). 3 47 C.F.R. § 1.17(a)(1) (“In any written statement of fact, [no licensee shall] intentionally provide material factual information that is incorrect or intentionally omit material information that is necessary to prevent any material factual statement that is made from being incorrect”). 4 See 47 U.S.C. § 503(b). 5 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.80. Federal Communications Commission DA 08-1576 2 Audio Division, Media Bureau, by the authority delegated under Section 0.283 of the Rules,6 we find that Riverside is apparently liable for a monetary forfeiture in the amount of twenty thousand