BPED-19980320MM) ARE DISMISSED. Sincerely, Peter H. Doyle Chief, Audio Division Media Bureau cc: Vincent Klepac Patrick J. Vaughn, Esq. Donald E. Martin, Esq. 24 See, Classic Vision, Inc., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 104 FCC 2d 1271, 1273 (1986), review denied, 2 FCC Rcd 2376 (1987), citing South Florida, supra n. 18, 99 FCC 2d at 845 n.12; see also REM Malloy Broadcasting, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 6 FCC Rcd 5843 (1991); Family Broadcasting, Inc., Initial Decision, 10 FCC Rcd 3174 (1995). 25 We note that ENFC has demonstrated that its proposed amendment complies with Section 73.7002(c) of the Rules, which provides that for a period of four years of on-air operations, an applicant receiving a decisive 307(b) preference must “construct and operate technical facilities substantially as proposed and shall not downgrade service to the area on which the preference was based.” 47 C.F.R. § 73.7002(c); see also NCE Order, supra n. 3, 15 FCC Rcd at 7397, and Amendment to FCC File No. BPED-19980320MD at Exhibit 1 (ENFC explains that its amendment will not result in any loss of service area or population). 26 See 47 C.F.R. § 73.509. See also Amendment to FCC File No.