No. 200832700003 (Enf. Bur., Tampa Office, November 28, 2007) (“NAL”). 3 47 U.S.C. § 503(b). 4 47 C.F.R. § 1.80. 5 47 U.S.C. § 503(b)(2)(D). 6 47 C.F.R. § 11.35(a). 7 47 C.F.R. § 11.11(a). Class D non-commercial educational FM stations are required to have EAS decoders installed and operational. See 47 C.F.R. §§ 11.11(a), 11.11(b). Station WAKJ, however, is a Class A non- commercial FM station. 8 Section 312(f)(1) of the Act, 47 U.S.C. § 312(f)(1), which applies to violations for which forfeitures are assessed under Section 503(b) of the Act, provides that “[t]he term ‘willful,’ … means the conscious and deliberate commission or omission of such act, irrespective of any intent to violate any provision of this Act or any rule or regulation of the Commission authorized by this Act ….” See Southern California Broadcasting Co., 6 FCC Rcd 4387 (1991). 9 As provided by 47 U.S.C. § 312(f)(2), a continuous violation is “repeated” if it continues for more than one day.