In addition, comments should be served upon the Applicant. Commenters are also requested to fax their comments to the FCC at (202) 418-1413, Attention: Carmell Weathers. The application will be available for public inspection and copying during regular business hours at the FCC Reference Center, Portals II, 445 12th Street, S.W., Room CY-A257, Washington, D.C. 7 See 47 C.F.R. § 63.71(c) (“The application to discontinue . . . shall be automatically granted on the 31st day . . . unless the Commission has notified the applicant that the grant will not be automatically effective.”) 4 20554, (202) 418-0270. A copy of the application may also be purchased from the Commission’s duplicating contractor, Best Copy and Printing, Inc., 445 12th Street, S.W., Room CY-B402, Washington, D.C. 20554, telephone (202) 488-5300, facsimile (202) 488-5563, or via e-mail at FCC@BCPIWEB.COM.