The current 47 C.F.R. § 64.1120(b) in relevant part provides: Where a telecommunications carrier is selling more than one type of telecommunications service (e.g., local exchange, intraLATA toll, and interLATA toll), that carrier must obtain separate authorization from the subscriber for each service sold, although the authorizations may be obtained within the same solicitation. The effective date of the amended 47 C.F.R. § 64.1120(b) was July, 30, 2008. See 73 Fed.