Request for Stay. Nassau’s request to stay the effectiveness of Note 2 is subject to dismissal on numerous procedural grounds. As an initial matter, Section 1.44(e) of the Rules requires that a stay request must be filed as a separate pleading.20 Nassau, however, combined is waiver and stay requests in a single pleading. The Request, thus, is subject to dismissal on this basis alone. Pursuant to Section 1.429(k) of the Rules, “upon good cause shown, the Commission will stay the effective date of a rule pending a decision on the petition for reconsideration.”21 Nassau filed its request with the Media Bureau. Even if we were to ignore clear and contrary Commission pronouncements on Note 2, the Bureau is without authority to stay any Commission order. Accordingly, the Bureau cannot grant the relief which Nassau seeks.