The purpose of this section is to avoid irreparable harm while the Commission considers petitions for reconsiderations challenging newly adopted rules. However, Note 2 17 Id. at 13745. See also Prometheus, 373 F.3d at 429. 18 2002 Biennial Review Order, 18 FCC Rcd at 13746 ¶ 325. See also Media Bureau Announces Requirement to File Certain Radio Joint Sales Agreements, Public Notice, 20 FCC Rcd 1, 2 n.8 (MB 2005). As a result of a partial stay of the new rules, all licensees were given more than three years from the adoption of the new rule to terminate non-compliant JSAs. 19 Prometheus, 373 F.3d at 430, citing Folden v. United States, 56 Fed. Cl. 43, 61 (2003). 20 47 C.F.R. § 1.44(e) (“Any such request which is not filed as a separate pleading will not be considered by the Commission.). 21 47 C.F.R. § 1.429(k). 5 is not in this procedural posture, i.e., there are no pending petitions for reconsideration.