Jun. 21, 1999). 2 BLH-19850301KP. 2 Discussion. Section 73.3598(a) of the Commission’s Rules (the “Rules”)3 states that a construction permit to make changes in an existing station “shall specify a period of three years . . . within which construction shall be completed and a license application filed.” Thus, we would ordinarily accord Univision three years to “construct” the modified WUKQ-FM facilities, i.e., commence operation on its new channel.