As discussed in the confidential appendix, we find that the labels of the PDTs modified by DCS do not include the correct FCC ID numbers and, therefore, are not labeled as specified by Section 2.925(a)(1) of the Rules. 9. Section 15.19(a) of the Rules17 provides in pertinent part: In addition to the requirements in part 2 of this chapter, a device subject to certification, or verification shall be labeled as follows: … (3) All other devices shall bear the following statement in a conspicuous location on the device: This device complies with part 15 of the FCC Rules. Operation is subject to the following two conditions: (1) This device may not cause harmful interference, and (2) this device must accept any interference received, including interference that may cause undesired operation. As discussed in the confidential Appendix, we find that the labels of PDTs modified by DCS do not include the labeling required by Section 15.19(a)(3). 14 See Ryzex, Inc., Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture, 23 FCC Rcd 878, 881 (Enf. Bur., Spectrum Enf.