The renewal standard was amended to read as described by Section 204(a) of the Telecommunications Act of 1996. Pub. L. No. 104-104, 110 Stat. 56 (1996); see also Implementation of Sections 204(a) and 204(c) of the Telecommunications Act of 1996 (Broadcast License Renewal Procedures), Order, 11 FCC Rcd 6363 (1996). 10 47 U.S.C. §§ 309(k)(2), 309(k)(3). 11 Fiorucci Objection Letter at 1. 12 Stephen Diliberto and Kevin M. Walsh, Esq., Letter, 22 FCC Rcd 12983, 12984 (MB 2007) (“Stephen Diliberto”). 13 U.S. Const. amend. I; 47 U.S.C. § 326 (“Nothing in [the] Act shall be understood or construed to give the Commission the power of censorship over radio communications or signals transmitted by any radio station, and no regulation or condition shall be promulgated . . . by the Commission which shall interfere with the right of free speech by means of radio communication”). 14 See, e.g., National Broadcasting Company v. FCC, 516 F.2d 1101, 1112-1113, 1119-1120, 1172 (D.C. Cir. 1974), cert denied sub nom. Accuracy in Media Inc. v.