while the grantee of an equipment certification is generally responsible for demonstrating compliance of its device with applicable technical and administrative requirements, a system integrator may become the responsible party under Section 2.909(a) of the Rules where, as here, the incorporation of a certified module into a host product results in operation or use that is inconsistent with the initial authorization.22 CoachComm, as the system integrator, became the party responsible for ensuring that its use of the HSW-2410M module complied with our technical and administrative rules. 16 47 U.S.C. § 302a(b). 17 A “radiofrequency device” is “any device which in its operation is capable of emitting radio frequency energy by radiation, conduction, or other means.” 47 C.F.R. § 2.801. 18 47 C.F.R. § 2.803(a)(1). 19 An “intentional radiator” is “any device that intentionally generates radio frequency energy by radiation or induction.” 47 C.F.R. § 15.3(o). 20 47 C.F.R. § 15.201(b).