In CSR 7604-E, the DRC objects that Petitioner, instead of using the data and calculations from MBC and SBCA and an established method to allocate DBS subscribers in partial five-digit zip codes, should have used nine-digit, “zip+4” data, which obviates the need for allocation.84 This objection is unconvincing. Although the Commission accepts showings of DBS subscribership that use uses zip+4 data, we do not require them in all cases. Five-digit zip code data and a satisfactory allocation method are an acceptable means to calculate DBS subscribership in the Communities in CSR 7604-E.85 76 47 U.S.C. § 543(l)(1)(B)(ii). 77 See cases cited supra note 72. 78 47 C.F.R. § 76.905(c) (“’households’ shall not include those dwellings that are used solely for seasonal, occasional, or recreational use“). When we adopted this regulation, we addressed “dwelling units that are empty for a significant portion of the year” and observed that “[p]eople who are not present cannot be presumed to be choosing local competitive alternatives.