See, e.g., InPhonic, Inc., Order of Forfeiture and Further Notice of Apparent Liability, 22 FCC Rcd 8689, 8699 (2007); Globcom, Inc. d/b/a Globcom Global Commun., Order of Forfeiture, 21 FCC Rcd 4710, 4723-24 (2006). We may apply the base forfeiture amounts described in the Forfeiture Policy Statement and the Commission’s rules, or we may depart from them altogether as the circumstances demand. See 47 C.F.R. § 1.80(b)(4) (“The Commission and its staff may use these guidelines in particular cases[, and] retain the discretion to issue a higher or lower forfeiture than provided in the guidelines, to issue no forfeiture at all, or to apply alternative or additional sanctions as permitted by the statute.”) (emphasis added). 81 See, e.g., Cablevision Systems Corporation, Forfeiture Order, 15 FCC Rcd 24298 (2000) (“Cablevision Federal Communications Commission DA 08-2301 13 base forfeiture amount for each cable system in which linear programming has been moved to an SDV platform, thereby impairing